ap jagananna chedodu scheme [Rs 10,000] 2021: Registration, Benefits

ap jagananna chedodu scheme, Andhra Pradesh state government has announced AP Jagananna Chedodu Scheme. As per main benefit of YSR Jagananna Chedodu Scheme, 10000 rupees provided to nayee Brahmin hair dresser,rajaka, laundryman. In this article, we will share how you cant he avail the benefits for Jagananna Chedodu Scheme.

The Approval of the scheme is given in the Cabinet meeting headed by Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Jagan Mohan Reddy. In this Cabinet meeting, andhra Pradesh Chief Minister and meeting members discuss on various matters. AP Jagananna Chedodu Scheme provide the financial assistance to the beneficiaries as per annually basis. There are many eligibility criteria and document required, information given in the below paragraph. You are requested to read this article till the end to gain whole information.

AP jagananna chedodu scheme

ap jagananna chedodu scheme
jagananna chedodu scheme

Information Table Andhra Pradesh Chedodu Scheme 2021

Name of schemeAP Jagananna Chedodu Scheme
Launched byYSR jagan Mohan Reddy
Stateandhra Pradesh
Benefits tostate people
Main objective10 thousand financial incentive to beneficiaries
Application modeonline/offline Mode
Official website

Information of Jagananna Chedodu Scheme,given on Chief Minister Jaganmohan Reddy through their official Twitter account. On the Twitter account they have mention as promised by Chief Minister, Jagananna Chedodu Scheme providing financial assistance of Rs 10,000 each of eligible beneficiaries from Rajakas, Tailors & Nayees Brahmins community . And for the smooth run of this came government has also announced budget of 247 Crore. Benefits provider to state people around 2.47 lakh.

AP Nayee Brahmins 10000 Scheme

We all know that, andhra Pradesh chief minister has announced various initiatives. These initiatives helps the poor peoples stand up in the community. If you want to avail the benefits, then read out eligibility criteria and document required for YSR Jagananna Chedodu Scheme. We all know that Andhra Pradesh government has implementing various benefit schemes in the state. andhra Pradesh government has reflected the beneficiaries under ap jagananna chedodu scheme 2021 and money will be credited into their accounts to 51,390. Under this scheme financial assistance of 10000 Rupees to each beneficiary will be transferred by ap gov. If you want to know about complete application procedure regarding jagananna chedodu scheme. Then you just need to read out our whole article and get latest updates.

Document required

  • Aadhar card
  • Voter ID card
  • Address proof
  • Bank account details
  • Occupational details

Eligibility criteria

  • Those candidates who wants to avail the benefits they must check their eligibility before going to apply.
  • Applicant must be andhra Pradesh resident.
  • The candidate must belong to the above mentioned communities.

YSR Saswatha Bhoomi Hakku Bhoomi Rakshana Pathakam Scheme 2021

How to apply for YSR Jagananna Chedodu Scheme?

There are many candidates who looking for registration process at Jagananna Chedodu Scheme. Recently Andhra Pradesh chief minister has announced the scheme. As per other financial assistance scheme, state government invite the online application forms. Reserve can be online or offline at ap.gov.in portal.

To get latest and updated information regarding starting of AP Jagananna Chedodu Scheme registration form. You are requested to stay updated with us. On this webpage you are able to get complete information regarding Sarkari Yojana.

District Wise details of Beneficiaries Details

Sr.NoDistrict NameNayee BrahminsDhobiTailor
1Srikakulam335571875184
2Vizianagaram283971878669
3Visakhapatnam3414631911195
4East Godavari4085777313235
5West Godavari3295721410617
6Krishna3116436616656
7Guntur3030278611764
8Prakasam2114335110472
9Nellore153449029688
10YSR Kadapa198073995739
11Kurnool410887688863
12Chittoor199239349565
13Anatapur385194174279

FAQ’s YSR Jagananna Chedodu Scheme

What is Jagananna Chedodu Scheme?

Ans- state Government of Andhra Pradesh has recently announced this came and approved in Cabinet meeting.

Who are eligible for AP Jagananna Chedodu Scheme?

Ans- Eligible applicants are as below-
Nayee Brahmin hair dresser,rajaka, laundryman.

How to apply for YSRCP Chedodu Scheme?

Ans- Till now scheme is approved in cabinet meeting. You have to wait couple of days for official announcement.

Important Link: Official Website

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*